High Visibility

Our Academy

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Miss P. Page
Deputy Headteacher Miss H. Daniels 
Assistant Head- Phase 1 Miss L. Chatterton 
Assistant Head- Phase 2 Miss A. Barnes
Assistant Head- Phase 3 and 4  Miss C. Thomas
Assistant Head- Remote Learning Mr C. Petrie
Teacher and Core Lead- Maths Mr C. Snuggs
Teacher and Year 6 Lead Mrs S. Foggarty-Slack
Inclusion Manager  Mrs A. Wright

Inclusion Team 

Inclusion Manager Mrs A. Wright
Inclusion Officer Mrs L. Herring
Inclusion Officer Miss N. Lord
Office Administrator (Attendance & Admissions) Miss Z. Clark 

School Administration

PA to Headteacher & Clerk to the Governors

Miss M. Hunter
Finance Officer Mrs S. May
Administration Assistant Mrs J. Farrow
Administration Assistant Mrs H. Cox
Administration Assistant Mrs M. Florkova

Site Team

Site Manager Mr D. Freeman
Site Officer TBA
Premises Assistant  Mrs S. Sutterby

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Leader Mrs D. Thompson

Goslings Team 

Goslings Manager Mr S. Collins
Assistant Goslings Manager Ms J. Mitchell
Goslings play worker Mr J. Krstonosic 
Goslings play worker Ms E. Monteiro 
Goslings play worker Mrs S. Watson
Goslings play worker Miss M. Caswell
Goslings play worker Miss R. Liu

 

Teaching Staff
Specialist Teachers

PE Mr S. Collins
PE Mr R. Jones
Performing Arts Miss S. Freeman
Music  Mrs S. Pearson
Art Miss S. Richardson 
Forest School  Mrs F. Baverstock
Forest School  Mrs L. O'Neill

Nursery Staff

 

Burghley & Serpentine Nursery Manager Mrs M. Bull
  Nursery Practitioner  Miss D. Cole
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs V. Palugova
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs E. Double
  Nursery Practitioner Miss R. Liu
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs A. Evans
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs E. Sistern
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs G. Willson
  Nursery Practitioner  Miss L. Benge
  Nursery Practitioner  Mrs H. Clark
  Apprentice Nursery Practitioner  Miss M. Lily

Phase 1 (Reception and Year 1)

Reception 

Edinburgh Reception Teacher Mrs K. Murdoch
Edinburgh HSTA  Miss M. Palmer 
Cardiff Reception Teacher Miss M. Stevens
Cardiff Support Assistant Mrs J. Gilbert
London Reception Teacher  Mr J. Double
London Teaching Assistant  Miss D. Jones

Year 1

Paris  Year 1 Teacher  Mrs M. Woodward
Paris  Support Assistant  Miss M. Ransom 
Berlin  Year 1 Teacher  Miss E. Cranwell
Berlin  HSTA Mrs L. Musson 
Madrid  Year 1 Teacher  Miss Y. Tacticos 
Madrid  Support Assistant Miss E. Hills

Phase 2 (Year 2 and Year 3)

Year 2
Rome Year 2 Teacher Miss L. Onyett
Rome  HSTA Mr A. Wilson
Lisbon  Year 1 Teacher Miss R. Gordon
Lisbon Teaching Assistant  Mrs G. Kaur 
Dublin  Year 2 Teacher  Mrs K. Bedford 
Dublin  TeachEast  Miss A. Musgrove 

Year 3
 

Athens Year 3 Teacher Miss G. Lamsdale
Athens Teaching Assistant Mrs Z. Merrington
Copenhagen Year 3 Teacher  Mrs. N. Reynolds 
Copenhagen  Support Assistant Mrs E. Jardine
Prague  Year 3 Teacher  Mr Z. Booth
Prague  Support Assistant   

Phase 3 (Year 4 and Year 5)

Year 4

New Delhi Year 4 Teacher Mr M. Allsebrook 
New Delhi  Teaching Assistant Ms J. Mitchell
Tokyo Year 4 Teacher Mr A. Knightley
Tokyo Teaching Assistant  
Beijing Year 4 Teacher Miss K. Gallagher
Beijing Support Assistant Miss M. Caswell

Year 5

Cairo Year 5 Teacher Mrs J. Azar
Cairo  Teaching Assistant  Mrs K. Moore
Brasilia Year 5 Teacher Mrs. M. Clements
Brasilia HSTA Miss B. Hawksbee
Brasilia Support Assistant Miss B. Dennis
Cape Town Year 5 Teacher  Miss A. Harvey
Cape Town Support Assistant Miss L. Church

Phase 4 (Year 6)

Washington Year 6 Teacher Mr R. Boughton
Washington  Assistant Head Miss C. Thomas
 Canberra Year 6 Teacher and Year 6 Lead  Mrs S. Fogarty-Slack 
Canberra Assistant Head Mr C. Petrie
Moscow  Year 6 Teacher  Mr C. Snuggs
Moscow  Year 6 Teacher  Mrs S. Polson
Kingston Year 6 Teacher Mr T. Hutton 
Kingston  Assistant Head Miss A. Barnes